Our Staff

Senior Staff

Mr G. Dow - Headteacher

Mr G. Dow

Headteacher

Mr A. Hurley - Deputy Headteacher

Mr A. Hurley

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs C. Lang - Assistant Head

Mrs C. Lang

Assistant Headteacher

 

Teaching Staff

Mrs S. Barratt

Mrs S. Barratt

Red Class Teacher

Miss H. Bryan

Miss H. Bryan

Red Class Teacher

Mrs L. Dickinson

Mrs L. Dickinson

Yellow Class Teacher

Mrs

Mrs M. Clegg

Yellow Class Teacher

Miss B. Egan

Miss B. Egan

Blue Class Teacher

Miss M. Pitt

Miss M. Pitt

Class 1 Teacher

Miss T. Pilkington

Miss T. Pilkington

Class 2 Teacher

Mrs C. Lang - Assistant Head

Mrs C. Lang

Class 3 Teacher

Mrs M. Blundell

Mrs M. Blundell

Class 4 Teacher

Mrs C. Felvus

Mrs C. Felvus

Class 5 Teacher

Mrs C. Powell

Mrs C. Powell

Class 6 Teacher

Miss L. Hillier

Miss L. Hillier

Class 7 Teacher

Mrs. A Hyltone

Mrs A. Hylton

Class 8 Teacher

Mrs L. Stafford

Mrs L. Stafford

Class 8 Teacher

Mrs B. Chalk

Miss B. Chalk

Class 9 Teacher

Mrs R. Colville

Mrs R. Colville

Class 10 Teacher

Miss R. Ellis

Miss R. Ellis

Class 11 Teacher

Miss J. Eckersley

Miss J. Eckersley

Class 12 Teacher

c_law_edit

Mrs C. Hodgson

Class 12 Teacher

Mr J. Howarth

Mr J. Howarth

Class 13 Teacher

Miss J. Alladice

Miss J. Alladice

Class 14 Teacher

Miss C. Wilson

Miss C. Wilson

Class 15 Teacher

Mr R. Jones

Mr R. Jones

Class 16 Teacher

Miss A. Hainsworth

Miss A. Hainsworth

Class 17 Teacher

Mr A. Woodward

Mr A. Woodward

Class 18 Teacher

Mrs C. Robinson

Miss C. Robinson

Art Teacher

Mrs S. Clough

Mrs S. Clough

PPA Teacher

Mrs S. Spencer

Mrs S. Spencer

PPA Teacher

Mrs H. Lund (Maternity Leave)

Mrs H. Lund

On Maternity Leave

 

Teaching Assistants

Miss P. Carr

Miss P. Carr

Outdoor Learning 

Mrs S. Henshaw

Mrs S. Hearnshaw

Foundation Support

Miss L. Lloyd

Miss L. Lloyd

Foundation Support

Mrs S. Dow

Mrs S. Dow

Foundation Support

Mrs J. Higgingbottom

Mrs J. Higginbottom

Foundation Support

Mrs N. Duxbury

Mrs N. Duxbury

Foundation Support

Mrs L. Duff

Mrs L. Duff

Key Stage 1 Support

Mrs K. Abernethy

Mrs K. Abernethy

Key Stage 1 Support

Mrs L. Cherry

Mrs L. Cherry

Key Stage 1 Support

Mrs L. Senior

Mrs L. Senior

Key Stage 1 Support

Mrs F. Richmond

Mrs F. Richmond

Key Stage 1 Support

Mrs C. Rawlinson

Mrs C. Rawlinson

Key Stage 1 Support

Mrs G. Beswick

Mrs G. Beswick

Key Stage 1 Support

Mrs J. Higgingbottom

Mrs J. Higginbottom

Key Stage 1 Support

Mrs J. Rendell

Mrs J. Rendell

Lower Key Stage 2 Support

Mrs A. Gilderdale

Mrs A. Gilderdale

Lower Key Stage 2 Support

Ms G. Raistrick

Ms G. Raistrick

Lower Key Stage 2 Support

Miss A. Dunlop

Miss A. Dunlop

Lower Key Stage 2 Support

Miss D. Lloyd

Miss D. Lloyd

Lower Key Stage 2 Support

Mrs S. Eckersley

Mrs S. Eckersley

Lower Key Stage 2 Support

Mrs J. Lindley

Mrs J. Lindley

Lower Key Stage 2 Support

Mrs N. Lamb

Mrs N. Lamb

Lower Key Stage 2 Support

Mrs S. Greenaway

Mrs S. Greenaway

Lower Key Stage 2 Support

Mr A. Pettigrew

Mr A. Pettigrew

Upper Key Stage 2 Support

Mrs C. Glenton

Mrs C. Glenton

Upper Key Stage 2 Support

Mrs T. Bartholomew

Mrs T. Bartholomew

Lower Key Stage 2 Support

Mrs D. Spalding

Mrs D. Spalding

Upper Key Stage 2 Support

Mrs K. Wylie

Mrs K. Wylie

Upper Key Stage 2 Support

Mrs K. Rees

Mrs K. Rees

Upper Key Stage 2 Support

Mrs T. Cable

Mrs T. Cable

Upper Key Stage 2 Support

Miss A. Stubbs

Mrs A. Walker

On Maternity Leave

Mrs F. Spooner

Mrs F. Spooner

On Maternity Leave

 

Mandarin Chinese Teaching Staff

Miss S. Chang - Mandarin Teacher

Mrs S. Chang

Mandarin Teacher

Miss J. Liu - Mandarin Teacher

Miss J. Liu

Mandarin Teacher

Miss M. Xu - Mandarin Teacher

Miss M. Xu

Mandarin Teacher

Miss Zheng - Mandarin Teacher

Miss Zheng

Mandarin Teacher

 

Support Staff

Mrs K. Pearcy

Mrs K. Pearcy

Business Manager

dMrs D. Bateson

Mrs D. Bateson

Admin & Finance Assistant

Mrs E. Bullock

Mrs E. Bullock

Admin Support

Mrs J. Ashworth width=

Mrs J. Bowden

Admin Support

Mrs J. Bamber

Mrs J. Bamber

Admin Support

Mrs T. Foster

Mrs T. Foster

SENDCo & DSL

Mrs J. Carter

Mrs J. Carter

Assistant SENDCo

Mrs H. Eckersley

Mrs H. Eckersley

Learning Mentor

Mr D. McGinnis

Mr D. McGinnis

Network Manager

Mr A. Morley

Mr A. Morley

Technical Support Assistant

Mr M. Buckley

Mr M. Buckley

Site Supervisor

Mrs K. Brow

Mrs K. Brow

Unit Catering Manager